Just another WordPress site

Special hot sell pc based portable ultrasound

Type:Portable Ultrasonic Diagnostic Devices
Brand Name:Sonostar
Model Number:SS-9
Place of Origin:Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Name:pc based portable ultrasound
Other name:special pc based portable ultrasound
Weight:Around 4.8Kg
Dimension:362mmx340mmx60mm
Monitor:15 inch color LED screen
Work time:5 hours
warrany time:1 and a half years
Standard configuration:Convexarray probe
Aplication:private clinic , hospital
Battery volume:no

Special hot sell pc based portable ultrasound

 

Feature of pc based portable ultrasound:
-15 inch LED screen
-Pretty, thin, and light
-2 probe connector
-Full digital imaging technology, crystal-clear Image
-3D Image function
-PC based, abundant functions
-Detail report edit function
-Powerful image management
-Large volume storage image and cineloop
-Not only can save image but also can save video
-DICOM display and transfer
-Compatible with laser/inkjet printers
-Abundant calculation functions and can select different calculate formula
-Can save and select some groups inspect parameter so save time to adjust per time
-Built-in battery(Work 5 hours)
-Multilingual(English, French, German, Spanish and so on)
– Can add ECG Modular and software then also can use as ECG
-Good aluminum trunk packing
-Multiple language: English, French, German, Spanish, Russian, Italian, Portuguese, etc.

Specification of pc based portable ultrasound:
-Maximum Scanning Depth: max. 250mm
-Multi-frequency: 5 segment frequencies
-Cine Loop: max. 1024 frames
-Scanning mode: B, 2B, B/M, M, 4B, 9B, ZOOM;
-Real-time Zoom on B mode
-Image gray scale: 256 level gray scale
-Image processing: Pre-processing, after-processing, dynamic range, frame rate, line average, edge;
enhancement, Black/White inversion; Gray scale adjustment, contrast, brightness, γ revision.
-Gain: 0-100dB; Time gain control(TGC): 8 segment adjustment, B, M adjustment separately.
-Measurement and calculation(human):
B mode: distance, circumstance, area, volume, angle, ratio, stenosis, profile, histogram;
M mode: heart rate, time, distance, slope and stenosis;
Gynecology measurement: Uterus, cervix, endometrium, L/R ovary;
Obstetric: gestation age, fetal weight, AFI;
Cardiology: LV, LV function, LVPW, RVAWT;
Urology: transition zone volume, bladder volume, RUV, prostate, kidney;
Small parts: optic, thyroid, jaw and face.
Veterinary: Cattle: BPD, CRL, TD; Horse: GA; Dog: GS; Cat: HD, BD; Sheep: BPD, CRL, TD
-Supported output apparatus: U-Disk, Laser/ink printer, video printer, VGA
-Zoom: 10 ratio, 1.5, 2.0, 2.5, 3.0, 3.5, 4.0, 4.5, 5.0, 5.5, 6.0
-Image store: by hardisk or USB disk, can save image and also video(avi or swf format)
-3D image function(function): can get rebuilt 3D image by any probe
-Work time by built-in battery: about 5 hours
-Monitor: 15 inch color LED screen
-Probe Connector:2
-Dimension: 362mm×340mm×60mm
-Weight: Around 4.8Kg

Standard Configuration:
One main host, one convex probe(3.5MHz), one power adapter, one aluminum trunk.

Optional:
Linear, Trans-vaginal, Micro-convex,Rectal Probe; Bag; Trolley; Laser Printer.

 

Picture of pc based portable ultrasound:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Our factory

pc based portable ultrasound


We are Color Doppler Ultrasound| Black White Ultrasound| Veterinary Ultrasound| Bladder Volume Scanner| Ophthalmic(UT/OCT)| Monitoring/Fetal Doppler| ECG(Electrocardiograph)| Ultrasound Accessories| Inspect Device,manufacturers in China.Unified Wholesale price.Welcome to inquiry and OEM.

Have any question, Please enter the form below and click the submit button.


*
*
*
*
2 + 5 = ?
Please enter the answer to the sum & Click Submit to verify your registration.
CATEGORY AND TAGS:

More Products, Uncategorized

Related Items