Just another WordPress site

Quality hot sell color doppler ultrasound scanner

Type:Doppler Ultrasound Equipment
Brand Name:sonostar
Model Number:C200
Place of Origin:Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Name:color doppler ultrasound scanner
Other name:quality color doppler ultrasound scanner
Weight:80Kg
Dimension:582mmx526mmx126mm
Monitor:15 inch touch screen
Work time:2 hours
warrany time:1 and a half years
Standard configuration:Convexarray probe
Aplication:private clinic , hospital
Battery volume:no

Quality hot sell color doppler ultrasound scanner

 

Feature of color doppler ultrasound scanner:
CFM, PDI, DPDI, PWD, Duplex, Triplex, HPRF, THI
High definition image
Very thin, light and pretty
15inch LED Screen
Built-in Battery
3D imaging(option)
Abundant functions, Multilingual
Hardisk, USB storage

Specifications of color doppler ultrasound scanner:
1. Imaging Modes:
B, B|B, 4B, B|M, M
Color Doppler (CFM)
Power Doppler (PDI)
Directional Power Doppler (DPDI)
Pulsed Wave Doppler (PWD)
B+PWD (Duplex)
B+CFM/PDI/DPDI+PWD (Triplex)
High Pulse Repetition Frequency (HPRF)
Tissue Harmonic Imaging (THI)
2. Scanning Method: electronic linear, electronic convex, electronic micro-convex, scanning depth: 2-24cm
3. Color Doppler:
PRF variable: 0.5-9 kHz
wall filter settings: 3 steps (5%, %10%, 15% PRF)
angle steering for linear transducers: ±10°
real-time spatial filter: 4 values
CFM palette >10 maps
PDI palette >10 maps
B/Color priority control
color threshold control
CFM baseline control
Doppler frequency selection
color frame averaging
Transparent Color Mapping (TCM)
4. Pulsed Wave Doppler:
PRF variable: 1-10 kHz
wall filter settings: 16 steps (2.5%-20% PRF)
angle steering for linear transducers: ±10°
real-time trace line with automatic calculation of spectrum parameters
stereo sound: volume control
PWD palette >10 maps
Doppler frequency selection
5.Processing:
High Line Density scan mode for better resolution
8 sliders TGC Control
dynamic range >120 dB
overall gain control
M – mode sweep speed control
acoustic power control
variable frame averaging
brightness, contrast
advanced gamma control
scan direction, rotation, up-down controls
negative / positive control
echo enhancement control
noise rejection function
speckle reduction
6. Image and video: AVI, JPG, BMP, PNG, TIF, DCM (DICOM)
7. General Measurements and Calculations: Distance, Length, Area, Circumference, Volume, Angle, Stenosis %, A/B Ratio, Velocity, Pressure Gradient (PG), Acceleration, Resistivity Index (RI), Heart Rate, Velocity Time Integral (VTI), etc.
8. Measurements and Calculations Software Packages: Obstetrics, Gynecology, Abdominal, Urology, Endocrinology, Vascular, Cardiology, etc.
9. Expansion interfaces:
VGA, TV Interface
USB2.0 Interface
RJ-45 Network interface
Support DeskJet printer, LaserJet printer, video printer

 

Picture of color doppler ultrasound scanner:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Our factory

color doppler ultrasound scanner


We are Color Doppler Ultrasound| Black White Ultrasound| Veterinary Ultrasound| Bladder Volume Scanner| Ophthalmic(UT/OCT)| Monitoring/Fetal Doppler| ECG(Electrocardiograph)| Ultrasound Accessories| Inspect Device,manufacturers in China.Unified Wholesale price.Welcome to inquiry and OEM.

Have any question, Please enter the form below and click the submit button.


*
*
*
*
3 + 8 = ?
Please enter the answer to the sum & Click Submit to verify your registration.
CATEGORY AND TAGS:

Uncategorized

Related Items