Just another WordPress site

Modern useful man motive color doppler

Type:Doppler Ultrasound Equipment
Brand Name:sonostar
Model Number:C-5
Place of Origin:Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Name:man motive color doppler
Other name:modern man motive color doppler
Weight:4.8kg
Dimension:362mmx340mmx66mm
Monitor:15 inch LED
Work time:3 hours
warrany time: 1 and a half years
Standard configuration: Convexarray probe
Aplication:private clinic , hospital
Battery volume:8,000mAh

Modern useful man motive color doppler

 

C5 Color Doppler Ultrasound System is a very high cost-effective device, for it with good image, powerful functions
and also pretty appearance, but price is inexpensive.
It with a large volume hardisk so can store many image and video, and can make a detail report directly
not need connect to computer and make on computer, and can work with general ink or laser printer
so the printer cost is low.
We believe you will like it, and it can bring benifits to your work.

Feature of man motive color doppler:
CFM, PDI, DPDI, PWD, Duplex, Triplex, HPRF, THI
High definition image
Very thin, light and pretty
15inch LED Screen
Built-in Battery
3D imaging(option)
Abundant functions, Multilingual
Hardisk, USB storage

Specifications of man motive color doppler:
1. Imaging Modes:
B, B|B, 4B, B|M, M
Color Doppler (CFM)
Power Doppler (PDI)
Directional Power Doppler (DPDI)
Pulsed Wave Doppler (PWD)
B+PWD (Duplex)
B+CFM/PDI/DPDI+PWD (Triplex)
High Pulse Repetition Frequency (HPRF)
Tissue Harmonic Imaging (THI)

2. Scanning Method:

electronic linear, electronic convex, electronic micro-convex, scanning depth: 2-24cm

3. Color Doppler:
PRF variable: 0.5-9 kHz
wall filter settings: 3 steps (5%, %10%, 15% PRF)
angle steering for linear transducers: ±10°
real-time spatial filter: 4 values
CFM palette>10 maps
PDI palette>10 maps
B/Color priority control
color threshold control
CFM baseline control
Doppler frequency selection
color frame averaging
Transparent Color Mapping (TCM)

4. Pulsed Wave Doppler:
PRF variable: 1-10 kHz
wall filter settings: 16 steps (2.5%-20% PRF)
angle steering for linear transducers: ±10°
real-time trace line with automatic calculation of spectrum parameters
stereo sound: volume control
PWD palette>10 maps
Doppler frequency selection

5.Processing:
High Line Density scan mode for better resolution
8 sliders TGC Control
dynamic range>120 dB
overall gain control
M – mode sweep speed control
acoustic power control
variable frame averaging
brightness, contrast
advanced gamma control
scan direction, rotation, up-down controls
negative / positive control
echo enhancement control
noise rejection function
speckle reduction
6. Image and video:

AVI, JPG, BMP, PNG, TIF, DCM (DICOM)

7. General Measurements and Calculations:

Distance, Length, Area, Circumference, Volume, Angle, Stenosis %, A/B Ratio, Velocity, Pressure Gradient (PG), Acceleration, Resistivity Index (RI), Heart Rate, Velocity Time Integral (VTI), etc.

8. Measurements and Calculations Software Packages:

Obstetrics, Gynecology, Abdominal, Urology, Endocrinology, Vascular, Cardiology, etc.

9. Expansion interfaces:
VGA, TV Interface
USB2.0 Interface
RJ-45 Network interface
Support DeskJet printer, LaserJet printer, video printer

Standard Configuration:
Host 1 unit; Convex probe 1 pcs; Lienar or Trans-vaginal probe 1 pcs

Optional:
Linear, Trans-vaginal, Micro-convex, Rectal probe; 3D imaging software; Bag; Trolley; Laser Printer; Video Printer

 

Picture of man motive color doppler:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Our factory

man motive color doppler


We are Color Doppler Ultrasound| Black White Ultrasound| Veterinary Ultrasound| Bladder Volume Scanner| Ophthalmic(UT/OCT)| Monitoring/Fetal Doppler| ECG(Electrocardiograph)| Ultrasound Accessories| Inspect Device,manufacturers in China.Unified Wholesale price.Welcome to inquiry and OEM.

Have any question, Please enter the form below and click the submit button.


*
*
*
*
1 + 6 = ?
Please enter the answer to the sum & Click Submit to verify your registration.
CATEGORY AND TAGS:

Uncategorized

Related Items