Just another WordPress site

Economic best-Selling color doppler mini type

Type:Doppler Ultrasound Equipment
Brand Name:sonostar
Model Number:SS-2200
Place of Origin:Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Name:color doppler mini type
Other name:economic color doppler mini type
Weight:100KG
Dimension:NO
Monitor:17 inch LCD monitor
Work time:NO
warrany time:1 and a half years
Standard configuration:Convexarray probe
Aplication:private clinic , hospital
Battery volume:NO

Economic best-Selling color doppler mini type

 

The system breaks new ground in medical imaging engineering. We are packing many features of high end devices into this elegant modern design cart system. The youngest member of a scalable family of products to arrive combines new patent pending technologies with powerful imaging tools, ease of use, and versatility to help you deliver faster, more accurate diagnoses. The stylish cart has ?ex arms for the display to adjust heights to your requirements.

Feature of color doppler mini type:
– Crystal clear image
– PC based, powerful function
– Strain phantom imaging
– Directional power doppler flow imaging
– 3D/4D probe and image function
– Tissue specific sound speed adjustment technology
– Motion -dependant persistence algorithm
– Depth dependant dynamic filtering technology
– Directional power doppler flow imaging
– Frequency&spatial compound imaging
– Freehand 3d ultrasound
– Mixed side by side display modes
– Tissue harmonic imaging
– Tissue harmonic imaging from phase inversion
– Adaptive speckle reduction algorithms
– Panramic and wide field of view (fov)imaging
– Remote system diagnostic function
– 3 active probes

 

Description of color doppler mini type:
An advanced machine
– High resolution pictures are possible with spatial and frequency compound imaging, THI using phase inversion.
– A path breaking pixel-by-pixel, motion-dependant algorithm for calculation of persistence puts the SS-2200 in a league of its own. This results in image edges and borders that are sharper and more clearly de?ned than ever before.
– To make pictures clearer for deeper tissues, we are introducing a Depth Dependant Dynamic Filtering Technology (DFT)
– Adaptive speckle reduction algorithms to increase contrast resolution.
– Multiple receive beams for higher frame rates.
– The system can be upgraded to the enhanced versions making the system and your investment future proof.

Productivity features and support services for a busy medical community.
The system has a range of imaging modes like B, M, Doppler modes and we offer all software tools including Vascular, Cardiac, Urology, OB/GYN packages for measurement and calculations.
And, for your machine to stay healthy as well, we offer remote diagnostics and service capability besides the ?eld engineers at your service.

Design Concept
System offers ergonomic user interface for ease of use,open architecture for upgrades and high quality manufacturing to Surpass customers’ expectation

Technologies for Performance
– Enhanced display resolution for color flow imaging
– Adaptive sound speed optimization
– Directional power Doppler flow imaging
– Adaptive speckle reduction imaging
– Harmonic imaging from phase inversion
– Real time strain imaging
– Panoramic imaging for wild-field-of-view
– Remote system diagosis and software upgrades
– Vector data storage and parameter optimization
– Support 3-D/4-D ultrasound

Comfortable Operation
Rotating control panel and rotating, height adjustable monitor offer comfortable operationfrom all angles. Moreover, customers may download software to customize the function of each Button. Users may choose customized displays for their favorite screen layout.

Processing and Network
– Network: Ethernet support and interal modem
– USB:DICOM 3.0, CD-RW
– Remote system updata through internet
– Software based backend pocessing on DSPs makes updates easier
– Excellent file management system satisfies different users’ requirements

Measuremem and Report
-Optimized by geographical region
-Obstetric software: measurement of twin fetuses, and fetus growth curve analysis
-Urology: measurement of prostate PSA/PSAD, diagnostic descriptions and graph display
-Abundant heart diagnosis application software

Flexibility and Portability
Built on the technology of the cart system

Customer Support
Our product series are backed by warranties.Saset provides on-site support and internet based remote upgrades and assistance.

 

 

Picture of color doppler mini type:

 

 

 

 

Our factory

color doppler mini type


We are Color Doppler Ultrasound| Black White Ultrasound| Veterinary Ultrasound| Bladder Volume Scanner| Ophthalmic(UT/OCT)| Monitoring/Fetal Doppler| ECG(Electrocardiograph)| Ultrasound Accessories| Inspect Device,manufacturers in China.Unified Wholesale price.Welcome to inquiry and OEM.

Have any question, Please enter the form below and click the submit button.


*
*
*
*
1 + 8 = ?
Please enter the answer to the sum & Click Submit to verify your registration.
CATEGORY AND TAGS:

Uncategorized

Related Items