Just another WordPress site

Designer classical veterinary vital signs patient monitor

Type:Electronic Endoscope
Brand Name:sonostar
Model Number:SM-500S
Place of Origin:Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Name:veterinary vital signs patient monitor
Other name:designer veterinary vital signs patient monitor
Weight:4 kg
Dimension:300x275x150 mm
Monitor:12" color TFT display, up to 12 waveforms
Work time:6 hours.
warrany time:1 and a half years
Standard configuration:Plumbic acid battery
Aplication:private clinic , hospital
Battery volume:2.6 Ah 12V

Designer classical veterinary vital signs patient monitor

 

Specifications of veterinary vital signs patient monitor:
12" color TFT display, up to 12 waveforms
-One level menu, easy to use
Download the catalog

Features of veterinary vital signs patient monitor:
-12" color TFT display, up to 12 waveforms
-One level menu, easy to use
-Parameters including ECG/RESP, SpO2 , NIBP, TEMP, Pulse Rate and IBP(optional)
-Maximum 720 hour graphic and tabular trends of all parameters
-Built-in recorder and battery
-Suitable for adult, pediatric and neonatal patient
-Arrhythmia analysis, ST calculation, Pace analysis
-Anti-ESU, anti- defibrillator
-Standard network interface, can connect to Central monitor system

Main Functions:
1. 12” widescreen TFT, Resolution ratio: 800×600, up to 12 waveforms ;
2. Display ECG, SpO2, pulse rate, NIBP, respiration, temperature
3. Plumbic acid battery.

Optional:
1. Recorder(Built-in)
2. CO2
3. Anesthesia depth

 

1 Classification
Item Specification
SFDA classification Class II
Anti-electroshock degree Class I equipment with internal power supply
Anti-electroshock degree TEMP/SpO2/NIBP:
ECG/RESP BF
CF
Explosion proof level Ordinary equipment,without explosion proof
Harmful liquid proof degree Ordinary equipment,without liquid proof
Working system Continuous running equipment

2 applicable standards
Medical electrical equipment GB 9706.1-2007, Part I: General requirements for safety
GB 9706.25-2005 Medical electrical equipment Part 2-27: ECG monitoring equipment safety requirements
YY 1079-2008 ECG
YY0667-2008 Medical electrical equipment Part 2: Automatic cycling non-invasive blood pressure monitoring equipment, safety and essential performance
YY0668-2008 Medical electrical equipment Part 2: multi-parameter patient monitoring equipment requirements for the safety

3 monitor size and weight
size 300 ×275 ×150 mm
Weight 4 kg

5 Battery
2.6 Ah 12V rechargeable battery
Operating time after full charge is more than 1 hours
Operating time after the first alarm of low battery will be about 5 minutes
Maximum charging time is less than 6 hours.

6 Signal Interface
Network interface standard RJ45 Socket

7 Storage
Trend 720 hours
NIBP review 1000 NIBP events
Wave review 2 hours
Alarm review 200 alarm events
All storage data are non volatile.

9.11 Input dynamic range
In any lead, the applied DC bias voltage of ± 300mV to 320mV / s rate of change of ± 5mV of the differential mode voltage, and display devices should have the capacity to respond; output signal amplitude error should not exceed ± 10% ;

9.12 pacing pulse suppression
Monitor switch is open in the pacemaker, can inhibit the range: ± 2 mV ~ ± 700mV, width: 0.1ms ~ 2ms, rise time: 10us ~ 100μs normal QRS wave single pulse without overshoot pacing pulse does not affect heart rate calculation.
Monitor switch is open in the pacemaker, can inhibit the range: ± 2 mV ~ ± 5mV, width: 0.5ms ~ 2ms, rise time: 10us ~ 100μs single pulse overshoot normal QRS waves of pacing pulses, without affecting heart rate calculation.
Overshoot (a0) range should 0.025ap to 0.25ap range, independent of the choice of time constant, but not more than 2mV;
Monitor switch is open in the pacemaker, pacing pulse detector inhibition of rapid ECG signal to 1V / s RTI minimum input slew rate.

9.13 QRS wave amplitude and period range between
Amplitude (p-v RTI) range: 0.5mV ~ 5mV;
Width (adult monitor): 70 ~ 120ms;
Width (neonatal / pediatric): 40 ~ 120ms;
Set monitor mode for adults should not be less than or equal to 0.15mV amplitude QRS signal or of less than or equal to 10ms between the 1mV signal a response. For neonatal / pediatric mode, monitors allowed to respond to the above two signals to respond to either or both;

9.14 frequency voltage tolerance
Superimposed on a QRS wave signals received, and to meet tolerances of ± 10% of heart rate showed the error limits of accuracy required under the premise of the maximum frequency sine wave peak – valley kurtosis should not be less than 100μV (pv)

9.15 drift tolerance
When a 0.1Hz, amplitude 4mV (pv) of the triangular wave superimposed on a string of rate of 0.5mV, interval 100ms, repetition rate of 80bpm when the QRS wave, ECG heart rate monitor shows the error should be within 80bpm ± 8bpm;

 

9.16 baseline control and stability
Reset: reset recovery time is not greater than the 3s;
Baseline Stability: After boot, 10s baseline drift in the output rate should not exceed 10μV / s RTI;
After boot, 1h, total drift should not exceed 500μV / s RTI;
Working temperature should not exceed 50μV / °C

9.17 system noise
Should be not more than 30μV (p-v RTI)

 

Picture of veterinary vital signs patient monitor:

 

 

 

Our factory

veterinary vital signs patient monitor


We are Color Doppler Ultrasound| Black White Ultrasound| Veterinary Ultrasound| Bladder Volume Scanner| Ophthalmic(UT/OCT)| Monitoring/Fetal Doppler| ECG(Electrocardiograph)| Ultrasound Accessories| Inspect Device,manufacturers in China.Unified Wholesale price.Welcome to inquiry and OEM.

Have any question, Please enter the form below and click the submit button.


*
*
*
*
3 + 5 = ?
Please enter the answer to the sum & Click Submit to verify your registration.
CATEGORY AND TAGS:

Uncategorized

Related Items