Just another WordPress site

Design best-Selling easy operation bladder scanner

Type:Ultrasound-Assisted Materials
Brand Name: WellEcho
Model Number:CareScan-2
Place of Origin:Delaware, United States
Name:easy operation bladder scanner
Other name:design easy operation bladder scanner
Weight:host 300g, probe 150g
Dimension:204mmx100mmx22mm.
Monitor:3.5-inch LCD touch screen
Work time:3 hours
warrany time:1 and a half years
Standard configuration:2.6MHz broadband frequency probe
Aplication:private clinic , hospital
Battery volume:24wh

Design best-Selling easy operation bladder scanner

 

Intended Use:
It is intended to measure the volume of bladder when it is filled, providing clinical data for judging the opportunity to apply catheterization. It is also intended for evaluation of the residual quality after urination.

Product Advantages:
– More advanced algorithm, more powerful bladder wall recognition technology, more accurate Contour technology, higher accuracy of the probe makesscanning results more accurate.
– New algorithm, the measurement results are not subject to the bladder shape and size. No need to select Gender, Age group and no need to consider special cases such as the effect of hysterectomy on the measurement results.Good compatibility for different bladders, no substantial error when measuring small volume or special shape bladders,easier to operate and use.
-High recognition rate for the bladder wall with air, accurate amount of urine volume even when the bladder is not fully filled.
-Real-time imaging during the scanning process, real-time monitoring of catheter insertion to better prevent pain caused by inappropriate insertion.
-10ml ~ 2000mllarge measurement range.
– The probe uses new three-dimensional stepping motor, can maintain lasting high-precision scanning,periodic calibration is not needed.
– Built-in identifiable parameters within the probe, the probe can be quickly replacedwithout the need for secondary calibration.
– Built-in 24wh large capacity battery, continuous working time>2 hours, and the battery can be quickly replaced.
– Compact and lightweight, easy to carry.

Technical specification of easy operation bladder scanner:
1. Ultrasonic probe: 3D scan, 2.6MHz broadband frequency probe;
2. Screen: 3.5-inch LCD touch screen, 240 380 resolution;
3. Measuring range: 10ml ~ 2000ml;
4. Automatic measurement error <15%;
5. Scan time: <4 seconds;
6. Volume measurement time: <4 seconds;
7. Scanned image display frame: 4 frames / seconds;
8. Case Storage: not support;
9. Print: not support
10. Probe holding device: with holder and probe wire winding frame;
11. Interface: one probe interface, one power charge interface;
12. Battery: Built-in 24wh battery, continuous working time>2 hours, built-in battery charging time is 3 hours;
13. Dimension: 204mm*100mm*22mm.
14.Weight: host 300g, probe 150g.

 

Picture of easy operation bladder scanner:

 

 

Our factory

easy operation bladder scanner


We are Color Doppler Ultrasound| Black White Ultrasound| Veterinary Ultrasound| Bladder Volume Scanner| Ophthalmic(UT/OCT)| Monitoring/Fetal Doppler| ECG(Electrocardiograph)| Ultrasound Accessories| Inspect Device,manufacturers in China.Unified Wholesale price.Welcome to inquiry and OEM.

Have any question, Please enter the form below and click the submit button.


*
*
*
*
4 + 4 = ?
Please enter the answer to the sum & Click Submit to verify your registration.
CATEGORY AND TAGS:

Uncategorized

Related Items