Just another WordPress site

Alibaba china new style digital portable ultrasound for cardiac

Type:Portable Ultrasonic Diagnostic Devices
Brand Name:Sonostar
Model Number:UProbe-2
Place of Origin:Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Name:digital portable ultrasound for cardiac
Other name:alibaba china digital portable ultrasound for cardiac
Weight:308g
Dimension:104mmx50mmx22mm
Monitor:by the screen of tablet computer and mobile phone that provide by user
Work time:3 hours
warrany time:1 and a half years
Standard configuration:probe
Aplication:private clinic , hospital
Battery volume:10W (unfreeze) /4W (freeze)

Alibaba china new style digital portable ultrasound for cardiac

 

UProbe-2 is a wireless array probe scanner.
This wireless probe scanner with integrated ultrasound circuit boards inside, can wirless connect to the PC Tablet, SmartPhone that after installed ultrasound software, then realize the functions of a ultrasound scanner.  
It is small and smart, convenient for carry and operation.

 

Specifications of digital portable ultrasound for cardiac:
-Scanning system: array sweep;
-Probe frequency: 3.5MHz-5MHz variable frequency probe
-Scanning depth: ≥180mm, 70mm/110mm/130mm/150mm/192mm adjustable;
-Screen: by the screen of  tablet computer and mobile phone that provide by user
-Display mode: B, B/B, B/M
-Image gray scale: 256 level
-Pseudo color: 8 type 
-Image store: by the  tablet computer and mobile phone that provide by user
-Measure: distance, area, obstetrics and other;
-Power: by built-in battery
-Power consumption: 10W (probe run) /2W (probe stop)
-Battery work time: 3 hours
-Size: 104mm*50mm*26mm
-Weight: 230kg

 

Standard Configuration:
-Main Host(probe)  1 Unit 
-Internal Battery and charger 1 Set  is a wireless array probe scanner.
This wireless probe scanner with integrated ultrasound circuit boards inside, can wirless connect to the PC Tablet, SmartPhone that after installed ultrasound software, then realize the functions of a ultrasound scanner.  
It is small and smart, convenient for carry and operation.

 

Picture of digital portable ultrasound for cardiac:

 

 

 

 

 

Our factory

digital portable ultrasound for cardiac


We are Color Doppler Ultrasound| Black White Ultrasound| Veterinary Ultrasound| Bladder Volume Scanner| Ophthalmic(UT/OCT)| Monitoring/Fetal Doppler| ECG(Electrocardiograph)| Ultrasound Accessories| Inspect Device,manufacturers in China.Unified Wholesale price.Welcome to inquiry and OEM.

Have any question, Please enter the form below and click the submit button.


*
*
*
*
0 + 9 = ?
Please enter the answer to the sum & Click Submit to verify your registration.
CATEGORY AND TAGS:

Uncategorized

Related Items