Just another WordPress site

2016 hot sale portable mini ultrasound scanner

Type:Portable Ultrasonic Diagnostic Devices
Brand Name:Sonostar
Model Number:SS-10Plus
Place of Origin:Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Name:portable mini ultrasound scanner
Other name:2015 portable mini ultrasound scanner
Weight:5kgs
Dimension:35.5×36.6×7.5 CM
Monitor:15 inch LED
Work time:5 hours
warrany time:1 and a half years
Standard configuration:4D probe
Aplication:private clinic , hospital
Battery volume:8,000mAh

2015 hot sale portable mini ultrasound scanner

 

Feature of portable mini ultrasound scanner:
-4D imaging function
-15 inch LED screen, pretty, portable and light
-Full digital imaging technology, crystal-clear Image
-PC based, abundant functions
-Powerful image and report management
-Large volume storage image and cineloop
-DICOM display and transfer(optional)
-Compatible with laser/inkjet printers
-Built-in battery(Work 5 hours)

Specification of portable mini ultrasound scanner:
-Monitor: 15 inch LED
-Display mode: B, B+B, B+M, M, 4B, 9B
-Image gray scale: 256 level
-Cine loop: Auto 256 frames, Manual, 4B/9B, Auto/Manual M, B/M
-Image storage: >50,000 frames
-Scan angle: 60-160 degrees, depending on probe
-Scan depth: 20mm~240mm
-Dynamic range: ≥100dB, 4-level adjustable
-Image flip: Up/down, left/right, black/ white, 90/180/270°
-Zoom: Continuously, real-time dynamic PIP
-Focus position: Adjustable
-Focal space: Adjustable
-Measurement: Distance, circumference, area, volume, angle, heart rate, time, velocity, residual urine, etc.
-Software packages: General, OB, GYN, cardiology, urinary, small organ
-Notation: Date, time, name, sex, age, doctor, hospital name, full screen notation
-Body mark: 43 types
-Peripheral port: Video, S-video, USB2.0, DICOM3.0, VGA
-Battery volume: 8,000mAh
-Power consumption (MAX): 75VA
-Dimension: 35.5*36.6*7.5 CM
-Net Weight: 5kgs

Standard Configuration:
One Main Unit, One 3.5MHz/R40 volume probe, One Power adapter.

 

Optional:
Convex, Linear, Trans-vaginal, Micro-convex,Rectal Probe; DICOM3.0; Trolley; Laser Printer.

 

Picture of portable mini ultrasound scanner:

 

 

 

 

Our factory

portable mini ultrasound scanner


We are Color Doppler Ultrasound| Black White Ultrasound| Veterinary Ultrasound| Bladder Volume Scanner| Ophthalmic(UT/OCT)| Monitoring/Fetal Doppler| ECG(Electrocardiograph)| Ultrasound Accessories| Inspect Device,manufacturers in China.Unified Wholesale price.Welcome to inquiry and OEM.

Have any question, Please enter the form below and click the submit button.


*
*
*
*
0 + 8 = ?
Please enter the answer to the sum & Click Submit to verify your registration.
CATEGORY AND TAGS:

Uncategorized

Related Items